Order of play

Daily schedule for Roland Garros 2020. Get the schedule for all Roland Garros 2020 matches, day by day. From Monday 21st September to Sunday 11th October 2020, rolandgarros.com displays the times and order of the tournament’s matches, all draws combined, in this official schedule.

Day
  • 1
    21/09
  • 2
    22/09
  • 3
    23/09
  • 4
    24/09
  • 5
    25/09
  • 6
    27/09
  • 7
    28/09
  • 8
    29/09
  • 9
    30/09
  • 10
    01/10
  • 11
    02/10
  • 12
    03/10
  • 13
    04/10
  • 14
    05/10
  • 15
    06/10
  • 16
    07/10
  • 17
    08/10
  • 18
    09/10
  • 19
    10/10
  • 20
    11/10
Day 3 - 23/09

Principal courts

  • Qualifying Women’s Singles First Round
    AUS A.SHARMA
    [9]
    FRA I.RAMIALISON
    [W]
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    FRA E.COUACAUD
    ARG JP.FICOVICH
    Not before
    11:00
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    FRA B.BONZI
    CRO I.KARLOVIC
    [19]
    Not before
    12:30
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    ITA M.CECCHINATO
    [5]
    FRA C.LESTIENNE
    Not before
    14:00
  • Qualifying Women’s Singles First Round
    FRA A.HESSE
    [W]
    JPN Y.NAITO
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    GER D.BROWN
    FRA A.MULLER
    Not before
    11:00
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    ITA L.GIUSTINO
    FRA H.GRENIER
    Not before
    12:30
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    USA S.KORDA
    CAN B.SCHNUR
    Not before
    14:00
  • Qualifying Women’s Singles First Round
    ROU EG.RUSE
    RUS V.KAN
    Qualifying Women’s Singles First Round
    COL MC.OSORIO SERRANO
    EGY M.SHERIF
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    JPN H.MORIYA
    GER D.ALTMAIER
    Not before
    12:30
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    BEL K.COPPEJANS
    SVK M.KLIZAN
    Not before
    14:00
  • Qualifying Women’s Singles First Round
    CHI D.SEGUEL
    GER A.LOTTNER
    Qualifying Women’s Singles First Round
    CHN X.YOU
    USA V.LEPCHENKO
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    POR F.FERREIRA SILVA
    BRA J.MENEZES
    Not before
    12:30
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    CZE L.ROSOL
    USA M.MMOH
    Not before
    14:00
  • Qualifying Women’s Singles First Round
    ROU I.BARA
    CRO T.MRDEZA
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    ESP P.MARTINEZ
    [2]
    NED R.HAASE
    Not before
    11:00
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    JPN T.DANIEL
    [8]
    RUS A.KUZNETSOV
    Not before
    12:30
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    ESP M.VILELLA MARTINEZ
    COL DE.GALAN
    Not before
    14:00
  • Qualifying Women’s Singles First Round
    DEN C.TAUSON
    ROU G.TALABA
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    ECU E.GOMEZ
    SVK F.HORANSKY
    Not before
    11:00
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    AUS A.VUKIC
    IND P.GUNNESWARAN
    [29]
    Not before
    12:30
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    ARG F.MENA
    SUI H.LAAKSONEN
    [23]
    Not before
    14:00
  • Qualifying Women’s Singles First Round
    BUL V.TOMOVA
    [12]
    HUN RL.JANI
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    TPE J.JUNG
    [15]
    ESP T.ROBREDO
    Not before
    11:00
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    JPN G.SOEDA
    [11]
    CZE T.MACHAC
    Not before
    12:30
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    ARG L.MAYER
    [13]
    ESP C.TABERNER
    Not before
    14:00
  • Qualifying Women’s Singles First Round
    AUS A.RODIONOVA
    GBR S.MURRAY SHARAN
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    KAZ D.POPKO
    GER O.OTTE
    [25]
    Not before
    11:00
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    GBR L.BROADY
    NED B.VAN DE ZANDSCHULP
    Not before
    12:30
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    GER Y.MADEN
    SRB N.MILOJEVIC
    [31]
    Not before
    14:00
  • Qualifying Women’s Singles First Round
    FRA A.ALBIE
    [W]
    USA A.MUHAMMAD
    Qualifying Women’s Singles First Round
    USA C.MCNALLY
    [3]
    TUR P.OZGEN
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    USA J.SOCK
    ARG F.BAGNIS
    [24]
    Not before
    12:30
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    KOR H.CHUNG
    ARG R.OLIVO
    Not before
    14:00
  • Qualifying Women’s Singles First Round
    USA A.KIICK
    AUT J.GRABHER
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    USA U.BLANCH
    ITA GM.MORONI
    Not before
    11:00
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    ITA R.MARCORA
    FRA T.LAMASINE
    Not before
    12:30
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    SWE E.YMER
    AUT S.OFNER
    Not before
    14:00
  • Qualifying Women’s Singles First Round
    SLO D.JAKUPOVIC
    SUI L.KUNG
    [19]
    Qualifying Women’s Singles First Round
    SUI V.GOLUBIC
    [7]
    UKR A.KALININA
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    BEL R.BEMELMANS
    FRA K.JACQUET
    Not before
    12:30
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    AUT J.RODIONOV
    RUS R.SAFIULLIN
    Not before
    14:00
  • Qualifying Women’s Singles First Round
    ESP L.ARRUABARRENA
    SRB I.JOROVIC
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    USA C.EUBANKS
    CAN S.DIEZ
    Not before
    11:00
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    AUS M.POLMANS
    [12]
    ITA A.GIANNESSI
    Not before
    12:30
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    RUS A.KARATSEV
    [7]
    AUS M.PURCELL
    Not before
    14:00